Lipstick

Jane Iredale ColorLuxe Hydrating Cream Lipstick

Long-lasting naturally hydrating lipstick.

£27.50

Loyalty Reward: 137 Points

Loyalty Reward: 137 Points

Free delivery on orders over £20

Jane Iredale ColourLuxe Hydrating Cream Lipstick is a rich-yet-weightless, pigment-packed lipstick that glides on smooth and wraps lips in moisture for a bold payoff and lasting softness.

Benefits

  • Highly pigmented lip color for bold payoff.
  • Smooth, satin finish.
  • Creamy, no-tug texture.
  • Rich-yet-weightless feel.
  • Restorative butters help keep lips hydrated for a soft look and feel.
  • Botanical extracts support a more supple appearance.
  • Nourishing natural oils help lips retain moisture.
  • Vegan and always cruelty-free.

Key skin-loving ingredients

  • Cocoa Butter:  Helps protect lips and keep them hydrated.
  • Portulaca Pilosa Extract: Soothes skin and supports collagen production.
  • Sunflower Seed Oil: Nourishes lips and helps them to retain moisture.
  • Apply to lips directly or with Lip Brush.
  • Add definition with lip pencil or top with gloss for shine.

ricinus communis (castor) seed oil

Oil derived from castor seeds, used as an occlusive for skin (help hold moisture in), as a fragrance, and as a solvent (help other ingredients dissolve in a solution).

octyldodecanol

An organic compound used as a skin emollient (retains moisture), as a fragrance, and as a solvent (dissolves ingredients).

euphorbia cerifera (candelilla) wax

A wax used as an astringent (constrict pores), emulsifier (hold ingredients together), as an emollient (retain moisture), control viscosity (thickness), film former (smooth feel to skin), and as a fragrance

bis-diglyceryl polyacyladipate-2

A sticky lanolin substitute, based on lipids (fatty acids), used as an emollient (retain moisture).

polyglyceryl-10 pentaisostearate

An ester, used as an emollient for skin (retains moisture) and as a emulsifying surfactant (keeps unlike ingredients together).

oryza sativa (rice) bran wax

Wax from rice bran used to prevent moisture loss.

polyhydroxystearic acid

Large molecule of hydroxystearic acid, used as a suspending agent (keeps ingredients from caking to the bottom), emulsifying agent (keeps ingredients together).

cetearyl ethylhexanoate

Made using Cetearyl alcohol (fatty alcohol) and 2-ethylhexanoic acid (a viscous oil) used as an emollient for skin and hair (retain moisture).

oryza sativa (rice) bran extract

Extract of a bran of rice, used to protect and hydrate the skin.

ethylhexyl palmitate

Fatty acid ester derived from ethylhexyl alcohol and palm oil used as a solvent (dissolves ingredients), emollient for skin (retains moisture), or as a fragrance.

theobroma cacao (cocoa) seed butter

Butter from Cocoa seeds used as an occlusive in skin (help hold moisture in), as a skin protectant, and as a fragrance. In supplements, this extract is used to provide flavor and contains caffeine.

tribehenin

Made of glycerin and a long chain fatty acid, used as an occlusive for skin (help hold moisture in).

helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed extract

Extract from sunflower seeds used as an emollient for skin and hair (retains moisture).

sorbitan isostearate

Made from Isostearic Acid (fatty acid) and sorbitol (sugar alcohol) used as a surfactant (by holding unlike ingredients together).

tocopherol

An oil-soluble vitamin used as an antioxidant (prevents free radical damage), as a skin and hair emollient (retains moisture), as a skin and hair occlusive (helps hold moisture in), and as a fragrance.

rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) leaf extract

Rosemary leaf extract used as an antimicrobial (preservative), as an antioxidant (prevents free radical damage), as an occlusive for skin (help hold moisture in), emollient for skin (retain moisture), and as a fragrance. In supplements, this extract is used for anti-inflammation and neurological support.

portulaca pilosa extract

An extract of pink purslane plant used as an emollient for skin (retain moisture).

ascorbyl palmitate

A fat soluble form of Vitamin C and a non acidic molecule that is made from vitamin c and palmitic acid (a natural fatty acid). Used as an antioxidant (prevents free radical damage) and as a fragrance.

sucrose cocoate

A mixture of sucrose (sugar) esters used as an emollient (retain moisture), emulsifying agent (keep unlike ingredients together) and as an antistatic agent.

palmitoyl tripeptide-1

palmitoyl tripeptide-38

A product of reacting palmitic acid (a fatty acid) and Tripeptide-38 (a peptide containing lysine and methionine) used as an emollient for skin (retain moisture).

mica (ci 77019), ,

MAY CONTAIN

titanium dioxide (ci 77891)

A mineral used to provide color, as a sunscreen agent (helps prevent sunburn), as a light stabilizer (prevents product deteriorating from light exposure), and as an opacifying agent (gives a pearly look).

iron oxides (ci 77492, 77491, 77499)

A compound used as a colorant.

red 28 lake (ci 45410)

A red color used as a cosmetic colorant.

red 7 lake (ci 15850)

A monoazo color used as a red colorant.

red 6 (ci 15850)

A monoazo color used as a red colorant.

red 30 lake (ci 73360)

A color used as a cosmetic colorant.

red 22 lake (ci 45380)

Need some advice?
Questions?

Use our Whatsapp or Contact Us.

Book your free health and skincare consultation with Chelleon experts.

The Chelleon team have extensive knowledge on all our products, skincare types and problems with over 20+ years of skincare experience. Chelleon do not oversell or over promise, we provide you with honest and empathetic advice on what will be the best approach and journey for you.